Showtime Sires
Winners

 

 

showtimes winner
Division Champion
Jackson County Showring Showdown (GA)
Shown by Jennifer Dover
Bred by Blane Brown
Sired by Super Monster Clone
Reserve Grand Gilt
Barry County Fair (MI)
Shown by Abigail Wright
Bred by Washburn Hogs
Sired by Skull Candy
   

 

 

 
showtimes winner
showtime winner
Showtime Sires winner
Showtime Sires winner
Reserve Grand Overall
GA National Fair
Shown by Caroline Thompson
Bred by Turner & Taylor
Sired by Grand Mentality
Champion Duroc Gilt
NJSA Eastern Regional
Shown by Halle Wasson
Bred by Taulman/Swenson
Sired by Off Label 15-3
Reserve Supreme Commercial Gilt
North Carolina State Fair
Bred by Land of Promise Farms, VA
Sired by 38-9

 

 

     
Showtime Sires winner
Showtime Sires winner
Showtime Sires winner
Showtime Sires winner
Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt
IL State Fair Jr. Show
Shown by Lane Weber
Bred by Siedentop Showpigs
Sired by Sucker Punch
Grand Champion Barrow
Sandwich Fair Jr Show
Shown by Jess Hawk
Bred by Mason Genetics
Sired by Backwoods

Grand Champion Barrow
Dekalb Co 4-H Fair
Shown by Jess Hawk
Bred by Mason Gentics
Sired by Triple Crown

Multiple County Champion
Nebraska Show Circuit
Shown by Heinrich Family
Bred by Mason Genetics
Sired by Backwoods

 

 

     
Showtime Sires winner
Showtime Sires winner
Showtime Sires winner
Showtime Sires winner

Champion Breeding Gilt
Fullerton Jackpot - NE
Shown by Heinrich Family
Bred by Mason Genetics
Sired by Backwoods

Class Winning Barrow
National Barrow Show Jr Classic
Shown by Emma Coursey
Bred by Mason Genetics
Sired by Yellow Jacket

Reserve Champion Cross Barrow
Sandwich Fair Jr Show
Shown by Dylan Thompson
Bred by Showtime
Sired by 38-9

Champion Cross Barrow
Mendota Tri-County Jackpot
Shown by Dylan Thompson
Bred by Showtime
Sired by X Box

 

 

     
Showtime Sires winner
Showtime Sires winner
winner
winner

Reserve Champion Duroc Boar
National Barrow Show
Shown & Bred by Butts Farms, WI
Sired by Off Label 15-3

Champion York Barrow
National Barrow Show Jr Show
Shown by Jasmine Padilla
Bred by Kolb Genetics
Sired by Breaking Amish

Reserve Grand Commercial Gilt
Oklahoma Youth Expo
Shown by Hunter Green
Bred by Coulson & Rockin G
Sired by Grand Mentality

Reserve Grand Barrow
Nebraska State Fair Open
Shown by Kiley Jo Guenther
Bred by Boyle/McDonald
Sired by Johnny Monster

 

 

     
winner
winner
winner
winner

Grand Champion Gilt
Beckham County (OK)
Shown by Mikiah Carnes
Bred by Winmor

Reserve Grand Overall
Northwest District (OK)
Bred by Taulman
Sired by 38-9

Grand Overall Gilt
SW District (OK)
Shown by Cason Casteel
Bred by Showtime
Sired by Super Monster

Res Lightweight Cross Barrow
Fort Worth Stock Show
Shown by Rowdy Huffaker
Bred by Showtime
Sired by Super Monster Clone

 

 

     
winner
winner
winner
winner

Reserve Heavy Cross Barrow
Nebraska State Fair
Shown by Blake Guenther
Bred by Ryan Gerot
Sired by Super Monster Clone

Reserve Grand Barrow
Nebraska State Fair
Shown by Brandon Wallander
Bred by Mitchell Daake
Sired by Grand Mentality

Grand Champion Barrow
South Dakota State Fair
Shown by Maryn Howard
Bred by Winmor Farms
Sired by Super Monster Clone

Grand Champion Hog
Buffalo County Fair (NE)
Shown by Hanna Williams
Sold by Mitchell Daake
Bred by Showtime
Sired by Skull Candy

 

 

     
winner
winner
winner
winner

Reserve Grand Gilt
2015 Labor Day Trojan Throwdown (LA)
Shown by Caroline Thompson
Bred by Turner & Taylor
Sired by Grand Mentality

Reserve Duroc Barrow
2015 California State Fair 4-H
Shown by Grace Verdegaal
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Off Label 15-3

Reserve Grand Breeding Gilt
2015 IA State Fair FFA Show
Shown by Marek Girls
Bred by Marek Land & Livestock
Sired by Super Monster Clone
4th Overall Barrow
Champion Hampshire Barrow
2015 Ohio State Fair Open Show
Shown by Sarah Hunker
Bred by Yantis
Sired by Cold Shoulder

 

 

     
winner
winner
winner
winner
Champion Duroc Gilt
2015 Ohio State Fair Junior Show
Shown by Jessee Stewart
Bred by Johnson Durocs
Sired by Off Label 15-3
Champion Junior Hampshire Gilt
2015 Illinois State Fair Open Show
Shown & Bred by Siedentop Showpigs
Sired by Sucker Punch
Grand Champion Purebred Barrow
2015 IL State Fair Open Show
Shown by Zach Perkins
Bred by Perkins Family
Sired by Off Label 15-3
Reserve Berkshire Gilt
2015 Ohio State Fair Open Show
Shown by Emma Eichorn
Bred by Eichorn Showpigs
Sired by Mainline

 

 

     
winner
winner
winner
winner
Champion Berkshire Barrow
2015 Ohio State Fair Junior Show
Shown by Paige Pence
Bred by Eichorn Showpigs
Sired by Mainline
Champion Berkshire Barrow
2015 Wisconsin State Fair
Shown by Austin Lynd
Bred by Triple L
Sired by Mainline
Class Winning Duroc Barrow
2015 SW Regional
Shown by Andrew Coakely
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Off Label 15-3

Reserve Div 1
2015 NJSS
Shown by Braxton Burr
Bred by Showtime
Sired by Don't Stop Believin'

 

 

     
winner
winner
winner
winner
Reserve Grand Cross Gilt
2015 WPX Junior National
Shown by Brennen North
Bred by Taulman
Sired by 38-9
5th Overall Duroc Barrow
Reserve Lightweight
2015 WPX Junior National
Shown by Stephanie Morris
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Off Label 15-3
4th Division II Duroc Barrow
2015 WPX Junior National
Shown by Lane Rinderer
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Off Label 15-3
Reserve Duroc Gilt
2015 WPX Junior National
Shown by Guyer Girls
Bred by Olson Farms
Sired by Off Label 15-3

 

 

     
winner
winner
winner
winner
4th Overall Duroc Gilt
2015 WPX Junior National
Shown by Lati Burnett
Bred by Olson Farms
Sired by Off Label 15-3
5th Division II Duroc Gilt
2015 WPX Junior National
Shown by Jenna Wheeler
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Off Label 15-3
Cross Class Winner
2015 World Pork Expo Jr National
Shown by Matt Morris
Bred by Taulman
Sired by Grand Mentality
Duroc Gilt Class Winner
2015 World Pork Expo Jr National
2015 NJSS
2015 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Halle Wassen
Bred by Taulman
Sired by Off Label 15-3

 

 

     
winner
winner
winner
winner
3rd Overall Duroc Barrow
2015 NJSS
Shown by Stephanie Morris
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Off Label 15-3

11 Time Champion or Res Duroc Gilt
Two time Grand Overall & One time Reserve Grand Overall
2015 Iowa Jackpot Series
Shown by Drake Hook
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Off Label 15-3

Multi Grand Breeding Gilt
2015 IA Jackpot Series
Shown by Marek Girls
Bred by Marek Land & Livestock
Sired by Super Monster Clone
Champion Yorkshire Boar
2015 NSR Summer Conference
Bred by Showtime
Sired by Don't Stop Believin

 

 

     
winner
winner
winner
winner
Grand Champion Barrow
2015 Montana Fair
Shown by Dietz
Bred by Jason Boyle
Sired by Instant Addiction
5th Overall Barrow
Champion Duroc Barrow
2015 Little Illini Classic
Shown by Thomas Crome
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Off Label 15-3
Grand Overall Barrow
2015 Kendall County - IL
Shown by Dylan Thompson
Bred by Timber Ridge Showpigs
Sired by Off Label 15-1
Champion Middleweight Cross Barrow
2015 Kendall County - IL
Shown by Dylan Thompson
Bred by Mason Genetics
Sired by Yellow Jackets

 

 

     
winner
winner
winner
winner
Champion Spot Barrow
2015 Kendall County - IL
Shown by Nate
Bred by Avery Bauer
Sired by Against the Grain
Grand Champion Barrow
2015 Marshall-Putnam Jackpot
Shown by Dylan Thompson
Bred by Seidentop Showpigs
Sired by Super Monster Clone
Grand Overall Gilt
Champion Duroc Gilt
2015 Memorial Day Classic
Shown by Karson Osborn
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Off Label 15-3
Grand Champion Barrow
2015 White County 4-H Fair
Shown by Halle Wassen
Bred by Taulman
Sired by Skull Candy

 

 

     
winner
winner
winner
winner
Champion Duroc Gilt
2015 White County 4-H Fair
Shown by Halle Wassen
Bred by Taulman
Sired by Off Label 15-3
Grand Champion Market Hog
2015 Pike County Fair - OH
Shown by Amanda Massie
Bred by Pennington Showpigs
Sired by Cold Shoulder
Grand Champion Gilt
2015 Boone County Fair - IN
Shown by Ryan Solomon
Bred by Moore & Thompson
Sired by Super Monster Clone
Grand Champion Market Gilt
2015 Grundy County 4-H Fair
Shown by Lane Weber
Bred by Seidentop Showpigs
Sired by Super Monster Clone
       

 

winner
winner
winner
winner
Reserve Senior Champion
2014 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Clapp Family
Bred by Kolb Genetics
Sired by Off Label
Reserve Duroc Barrow
2014 Illinois State Fair
Shown by Jared Friese
Bred by Kolb Genetics
Sired by Off Label
Reserve Land of Lincoln Duroc
2014 Illinois State Fair
Shown by Bella Boyer
Bred by Kolb Genetics
Sired by Off Label
Champion Duroc Gilt
Grand Overall Gilt
2014 Mason County, IL
Class Winner
2014 IL State Fair Junior Show
Shown by Johnathan Urish
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Off Label

 

 

     
winner
winner
winner
winner
Reserve Duroc Gilt
2014 Mason County, IL
Shown by Johnathan Urish
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Off Label
Grand Champion Barrow
2014 Woodward County, OK
Shown by Chase White
Bred by Rockin G Swine
Sired by Deliverance
Reserve Heavy Cross
2014 Missouri State Fair 4-H Show
Shown by Hannah Viets
Bred by Michael Curtis
Sired by Instant Addiction
Reserve Grand Overall
2014 Missouri State Fair Open Show
Shown by Scotten Family
Bred by Michael Curtis
Sired by Instant Addiction

 

 

     
winner
winner
winner
winner
Reserve Grand Commercial Gilt
2014 Missouri State Fair FFA Show
Bred by Team Sloan
Sired by Grand Mentality
Grand Champion Market Hog
2014 Juneau County Fair, WI
Shown by Trenna Cherney
Bred by Cherney
Sired by X Box
Grand Champion Barrow
2014 Newton County Fair, IN
Shown by Blake Whaley
Bred by Carpenter Creek
Sired by Deliverance
Reserve Overall Gilt
2014 NJSS
Shown by Austin Rodenbeck
Bred by Rodibaugh/Parksinson
Sired by Off Label

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Champion Duroc Barrow
2014 Team Purebred
Shown by Keaton Stoller
Bred by Beyers Farms
Off Label x Integrity
Reserve Duroc Barrow
2014 Team Purebred
Shown by Jacob Russel
Bred by Beyers Farms
Off Label x Integrity
Third Overall Duroc Barrow
2014 WPX Jr National
Shown by Adam Gradert
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Off Label
Fourth Division I Duroc Barrow
2014 WPX Jr National
Shown by Cody Hugle
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Off Label

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
winner
Fifth Division II Duroc Barrow
2014 WPX Jr National
Shown by Karson Osborn
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Off Label
Fifth Division II Duroc Gilt
2014 WPX Jr National
Shown by Castin Rash
Bred by Beyers Farms
Off Label x Integrity
Fifth Overall Duroc Gilt
2014 NJSS
Shown by Castin Rash
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Off Label
Champion Berkshire Barrow
2014 WI State Fair
Shown by Austin Lynd
Bred by Triple L Showpigs
Sired by Mainline

 

 

     
winner
winner
winner
winner
Reserve Champion Berkshire
2014 WI State Fair
Shown by Hunter Langholff
Bred by Showtime
Sired by Mainline
Reserve Heavyweight Crossbred
2014 WI State Fair
Shown by Maisie Langholff
Bred by Cherney
Sired by Head On
Reserve Supreme Gilt
2014 WI State Fair
Shown by Mikayla Wehrle
Bred by Ray Tekippe
Sired by Mainline
Grand Champion Barrow
2014 Missouri State Fair
Bred by Porter - O'Bannon
Sired by Instant Addiction

 

 

     
winner
winner
winner
winner
Class Winning Crossbred
2014 Indiana State Fair Jr. Show
Bred by Taulman
Sired by 38-9
Class Winning Crossbred
2014 Indiana State Fair Jr. Show
Bred by Taulman
Sired by 38-9
Class Winning Crossbred
2014 Indiana State Fair Jr. Show
Bred by Taulman
Sired by 38-9
Grand Champion Crossbred Gilt
2014 Ohio State Fair Jr. Show
Shown by Jack Wing
Bred by Winmor Farms
Sired by Goin' Green

 

 

     
winner
winner
winners
 
Grand Overall Gilt
2014 McLean County, IL
Shown by Brian Clapp Family
Bred by Kurtis Kolb
Sired Off Labe
Grand Champion Barrow
2014 Grundy County Jr. Show
Shown by Dylan Thompson
Bred by Mason Genetics
Sired by 38-9
Grand Champion Barrow
2014 Kane County, IL
Shown by Zach Perkins
Bred by Showtime
Sired by X Box
 

 

 

Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Grand Champion Gilt
2013 Multiple County Fairs - IL
Shown Hannah Folken 
Bred by Timber Ridge Showpigs 
Sired by Perfect Touch
Grand Champion Barrow
2013 Bell County - TX
Bred by Glenn Craft
Sired by American Idol
TX Bred Champion York
2013 Houston Livestock Show
Shown by Kayln Moore
Bred by Walser
Sired by On the Money
Class Winner
2013 Ft Worth Stock Show
Shown by Kilie Walser
Bred by Walser

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
2nd Place Barrow
2013 San Antonio Stock Show
Shown by Cheyenne Tull
Bred by Walser
Grand Champion Barrow
2013 Stephenson Co Open & 4-H
Shown & Bred by Ben Moest
Sired by Man of Steel
Grand Champion Barrow
2013 Kendall Co 4-H
Shown by Tyler Perkins
Bred by Showtime
Reserve Champion Cross Barrow 
2013 MO State Fair 
Bred by Michael Curtis
Sired by American Idol

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Champion Yorkshire Gilt 
2013 WI State Fair Jr Show 
Shown by Masie Langholff 
Bred by Showtime
Grand Land of Lincoln Barrow 
2013 IL State Fair Jr Show
Shown by Lane Rinderer 
Bred by Jared Frueh 
Sired by Moonshine 17-4
Res Grand Purebred Overall
2013 NJSA Eastern Regional
Shown by Adam Gradert
Bred by Showtime
Sired by Moonshine 17-4
5th Overall Div I
2013 NJSA WPX Jr Nationals
Shown by Cade Fecke
Bred by Showtime

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
4th Overall Div III
2013 NJSS
Shown by Erica Langholff
Bred by Showtime
Reserve Grand Crossbred Barrow
2013 NJSA Southeast Regional
Shown by Bryce Bedeker
Bred by Showtime
Sired by Stetson
Reserve Light Weight Barrow
2013 IL State Fair Jr Show
Shown by Bryce Bedeker
Bred by Showtime
Champion Yorkshire Barrow
2013 Wisconsin State Fair Jr Show
Shown by Colby Nevel
Bred by Hartman

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Grand Champion Barrow
2013 IL State Fair Jr Show
Shown by Tyler Gradert
Sired by X Box
Champion Heavy Weight Barrow
2013 IL State Fair Jr Show
Shown by Cade Fecke
Sired by Covershot
Grand Champion Barrow
2013 CA State Fair Open Show
Bred and Shown by Cy Hawkins
Sired by Stetson
Res. Hamp Barrow
2013 State Fair of TX 
Bred by Russell Kneese
Sired by Stetson

 

Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Grand Champion Barrow
2012 Multiple County Fair - IL
Shown by Brice Hinch
Bred by Horsley
Sired by Man of Steel
Multi County Grand Champion
2012 IL State Fair Jr Class Winner
Shown by Adam Gradert
Bred by Showtime
Sired by X Factor
Reserve Middleweight 
2012 Henry County Fair - IL
Bred by Horsley
Sired by Man of Steel
Grand Champion Barrow
2012 Henry Co Fair - IN
Bred by Russell Showpigs
Sired by Head On

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Reserve Cross Barrow
2012 IL State Fair Open
Shown by Tyler Gradert
Bred by Causemaker
Sired by Man of Steel
Grand Champion Overall
2012 Eddy County - NM
Bred by Jason Foote
Sired by Outer Limits
Champion Crossbred Barrow
2012 MO State Fair Jr Show
Shown by Brayde Adam
Bred by Bailey Pope
Sired by X Factor
Grand Champion Overall
2012 Lorain Co Fair - OH
Sred by Stiteler Farms, PA
Sired by X Factor

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Reserve Grand Overall
2012 Crawoford County - PA
Shown by Spuds Miller
Bred by Spinler
Sired by X Factor
Grand Champion Overall
2012 Kankakee Co Fair
Shown by Mady Rogers
Bred by Boicken Family
Sired by Rebel
5th Overall Cross Gilt
2012 Ohio State Fair Jr Show
Multiple Jackpot Champion Gilt
Shown by the Nott Family
Bred by Taulman Showpigs
Sired by X Factor
Champion Yorkshire Barrow
2012 MO State Fair 4-H Show
Shown by Kaitlyn Jenkins
Bred by Showtime
Sired by Lingo

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Grand Champion Gilt Overall
2012 NW MO FFA & 4H Show
Shown by Taylor Loges
Bred by DSNK Showpigs
Sired by Dare Ya
Reserve Duroc Gilt
2012 Iroquois Co Fair
Shown by Emma Lachs
Bred by DSNK Showpigs
Sired by Dare Ya
Reserve Grand Gilt Overall
2012 NW MO FFA&4H Show
Shown by Olivia Loges
Bred by DSNK Showpigs
Sired by Head On
Champion Crossbred Gilt
Reserve Overall Breeds
2012 Western Iowa Progress Show
Shown by Cale Niehaus
Bred by Niehaus and Feldman
Sired by Outer Limits

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Grand Champion
2012 Chickasaw County Fair - IA
Shown by Ben Bierschenk
Bred by Neihaus & Feldman 
Sired by Glory Bound
Champion Crossbred Gilt
2012 Clarke County Fair - IA
Shown by Hannah Resinger
Bred by Niehaus and Feldman
Sired by Head On
Grand Overall Market Pig
2012 Sac County Fair - IA
Shown by Kacie Partridge
Bred by Niehaus and Feldman
Sired by Outer Limits
Reserve Grand Derby Pig
2012 Sac County Fair - IA
Shown by Carter Niehaus
Bred by Niehaus and Feldman
Sired by X Factor

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
 
Champion Cross Gilt
2012 Lee Co Fair - IL
Shown by Hueber
Bred by Swenson Genetics 
Sired by X Factor
Champion Crossbred Barrow
2012 Lee Co Fair - IL
Shown by Hueber
Bred by Mason Genetics 
Sired by Zumanity
Reserve Grand Overall
2012 Lindner United Jackpot - IL
Shown by Lane Rinderer
Bred by Jared Frueh
Sired by On the Money
 

 

Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Grand Champion Gilt
2011 Brown County - MN
Bred by Tyler Bezdicek 
Shown by Chantel Miller
Sired by Head On
Champion Market Gilt
2011 Iowa State Fair Open
Shown by Drew Hinners
Bred by Diamond V Showpigs
Sired by Head On
Reserve Grand Overall 
2011 MN State Fair FFA 
Bred by Tyler Bezdicek
Sired by Head On
Reserve Grand Champion
2011 Cow Palace Grand National
Shown by Matteo Abreu 
Bred by Steve Cobb & Family
Sired by Head On

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Reserve Champion Middle Weight
2011 Montana Fair
Shown by Tyler Moline
Bred by Long's Livestock
Sired by Cowboy Up 
Reserve Champion
2011 Central Montana Fair 
Shown by Jordan Stilson
Bred by Long's Livestock
Sired by Cowboy Up
Res Grand Gilt Overall
2011 Madison Co - IN
Bred by Riggs & Thurston & Clark
Sired by Big Rigg
Reserve Grand Barrow
2011 Kosciusko Co Fair - IN
Shown by Stephon Miller
Bred by Stookey Showpigs
Sired by Price is Right

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
5th Class 31
2011 Houston Livestock Show
Shown by David Underwood
Bred by Fitzgerald Swine Genetics
Sired by Head On
Grand Champion Derby Pig
2011 Sac County Fair - IA
Bred by Niehaus and Feldman
Sired by Cowboy Up
Reserve Grand Overall
2011 Wichita Mountain Classic - OK
Shown by Katelyn Worthen 
Bred by Dreher Showpigs 
Sired by Cowboy Up
Reserve Champion Cross Male
2011 CPS Extravaganza 
Bred by Dick & Zack Howell
Sired by Glory Bound

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
     
Champion Duroc Gilt
2011 CPS Extravaganza
Bred by Dick & Zack Howell
Sired by Big Rigg
     

 

 

Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Champion Cross Barrow
2010 Hood County - TX
Bred by Ryan Showpigs
Sired by Head On
Points Champion Cross Barrow
2010 ICPA Circuit
Shown by Bryce Bedeker
Bred by Swenson Genetics
Sired by 8 Seconds
Grand Champion Barrow Overall
2010 WI State Fair Jr Show
Shown by Brady Tibbits
Bred by Cherney Farms
Sired by Head On
Grand Champion Market Gilt 
2010 Nebraska State Fair 4H Show 
Shown by Nathan Filipi
Bred by Team Sloan 
Sired by Head On 

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Grand Champion Market Gilt
2010 MN State Fair 4H Show
Shown by Taylor and Alex Scholze
Bred by Nuttleman Farms
Sired by 8 Seconds
Champion Lightweight Barrow
2010 IL State Fair Jr Show
Shown by Amy Loschen
Bred by Tyler & Amy Loschen
Sired by Head On
Grand Champion Market Hog
2010 New York State Fair
Shown by Court Luckman
Bred by Spinler Showpigs
Sired by Head On
Reserve Supreme Gilt
Champion Cross Gilt
2010 Kentucky State Fair Jr Show
Shown by Lydia Richardson
Bred by Pearson Twins Showpigs
Dam sold in 2009 Bred Gilt Sale

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Grand Champion Market Hog
2010 Genesee County Fair
Shown by Mikhail Johnston
Grand Homegrown Market Hog
2010 Genesee County Fair
Shown by Aleksei Johnston
Dam sold in 2009 Bred Gilt Sale
Supreme Champion Barrow 
2010 Santa Cruz Co Fair - CA
Bred & Shown by Bailee Nelson 
Sired by Head On
Supreme Champion Gilt 
2010 San Benito Co Fair - CA
Bred & Shown by Bailee Nelson 
Sired by Head On

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Reserve Grand Mkt Hog 
2010 Montana State Fair 
Shown by Kolby Dietz 
Bred by Cherney Farms
Sired by Head On
Reserve Grand Barrow
2010 Walworth County Fair
Shown by Jaida Speth 
Bred by Cherney Farms
Sired by Head On
Champion Cross Gilt
2010 Southern IL Classic
Shown by Emily Faulken
Bred by Swenson Genetics
Sired by Head On
Reserve Lightweight Gilt
2010 Fillmore Co - NE
Shown by Marissa Howard
Bred by Schmidt Showpigs
Sired by Cowboy Up

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Reserve Grand Market Hog
2010 Fillmore Co FFA
Shown by Kali Reinsch
Bred by Schmidt Showpigs
Sired by Cowboy Up
Reserve Champion Barrow
2010 Fillmore County 4H
Shown by Carl Jacobson
Bred by Schmidt Showpigs
Sired by Head On
Reserve Champion Lightweight Gilt
2010 Nebraska State Fair
Shown by Paige Bose
Bred by Schmidt Showpigs
Sired by Cowboy Up
Grand Champion Mkt Hog
2010 Fillmore Co 4H - NE
Shown by Grace Jacobson
Bred by Schmidt Showpigs
Sired by Cowboy Up

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Champion Market Gilt
2010 Adams Co - NE
Shown by Lacey Uden
Bred by Schmidt Showpigs
Sired by Cowboy Up
Champion York Gilt
2010 WI State Fair
Res. Jr Champ York Gilt
2010 IN State Fair Open 
Shown by Jeff & Brendan Peters
Sired by Overload
Champion Lightweight Gilt
2010 Fillmore County 4H - NE
Shown by Carl Jacobson 
Bred by Schmidt Showpig
Sired by Head On
2 Time Champion
2010 OK Jackpot Circuit
Shown by Dylan & Drew Duff
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by GamePlan

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Champion Duroc Barrow
2010 Livingston Co Fair
Shown by Kylie Miller
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by GamePlan
Reserve Champion Purebred
2010 Mower County
Shown by Valorie Bates
Bred by Diamond V Showpigs
Sired by Overload
Grand Champion Barrow
2010 Grundy County Fair
Bred by Dave "Stumpy" Solis
Sired by 8 Seconds
Reserve Grand Pure Barrow
2010 Iroquois County Fair
Shown by Andrew Rice
Bred by S&G Genetics
Sired by Overload

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Champion Cross Gilt
2010 Iroquois County Fair
Shown by Payton Sheridan
Bred by S&G Genetics
Sired by Perfect 10
Grand Champion Barrow
2010 Iroquois County Fair
Shown by Kory Kregal
Bred by S&G Genetics
Sired by Cowboy Troy
Reserve Heavy Cross Barrow
2010 Jackson Co Fair
Shown by Jake Ihnen
Bred by Diamond V Showpigs
Sired by Step Aside
8 Time Champion Duroc Gilt
2010 IL County Fair Circuit
Shown by James Banas
Bred by Schuler Farms
Sired by GamePlan

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Reserve Champion Gilt
2010 Stephenson County FFA Show
Bred by Brock Keltner
Sired by Cowboy Up
Grand Champion Barrow
2010 Tri-County Fair
Bred by Devin Winteroth
Sired by Head On
Grand Champion Barrow
2010 Walworth County Fair
Shown by Katelyn Gonzalez
Bred by Moore Showpigs
Sired by Head On
Grand Champion Barrow
2010 Stephenson 4-H, Open, & Jr.
Bred by Bock Keltner
Sired by Cowboy Up

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Grand Champion Gilt
2010 Stephenson 4-H, Open & Jr.
Bred by Brock Keltner
Sired by Cowboy Up
Reserve Champion Barrow
2010 Stephenson Co. Open Show
Bred by Brock Keltner
Sired by Head On
Grand Champion Mkt Hog
2010 Chautauqua Co Open Show
Bred by Spinler Showpigs
Sired by 8 Seconds
Reserve Grand Barrow Overall
2010 Princeton Jackpot
Bred by Devin Winteroth
Sired by Head On

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Grand Champion Gilt
2010 Stephenson Co. FFA show
Bred by Brock Keltner
Sired by Cowboy Up
Reserve Grand Market Hog
2010 Wyoming Co
Bred by Spinler Showpigs
Sired by Head On
Reserve Grand Overall
2010 Western NY Preview Classic
Shown by the Gowanlock Family
Bred by Spinler Showpigs
Sired by Step Aside
Reserve Grand Market Hog
2010 Chautauqua Co. Open Show
Bred by Spinler Showpigs
Sired by Head On

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
 
Grand Champion Market Hog
2010 Wyoming County
Bred by Spinler Showpigs
Sired by 8 Seconds
Grand Champion Market Gilt
2010 Sac County Fair
Bred by Dustin Feldman
Sired by Cowboy Up
Grand Champion Barrow
2010 Sac County Fair
Bred by Dustin Feldman
Sired by Cowboy Troy
 

 

 

Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Reserve Champion Middleweight
2009 IL State Fair Jr Show
Shown by Clay Zwilling
Bred by Jeff & Brendan Peters
Sired by Cowboy Troy
3 Time Breed Champion
2009 IL County Fair Circuit
Shown by Curtis Rogers
Bred by Swenson Genetics
Sired by Macho Uno
Grand Champion Overall
2009 Grundy Co 4H Fair
3rd Overall ICPA Cross Barrow
Shown by Bryce Bedeker
Bred by Swenson Genetics
Sired by Norm
1 Grand - 2 Reserve Grand Overall
2009 Illinois County Shows
Shown by Kylie Miller
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by GamePlan

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Grand Champion Overall
2009 IL State Fair Open
Reserve Overall Junior Show
2009 IL State Fair Junior
Shown by Caleb Schroeder
Bred by Yantis Swine Farm
Sired by Cowboy Troy
Grand Champion Breeding Gilt
2009 Kendall County Fair
Shown byDevin Blanton
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Gameplan
Class Champion
20909 IL State Fair Jr Open
Shown by Seth Embry
Bred by Garrett Wright
Sired by GamePlan
Reserve Champion Berkshire Barrow
2009 WI State Fair
Shown by Tibbets Family
Bred by Lance Ryan
Sired by Dream On

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
4 Time Grand, 2 Reserve Grand
2009 Illinois County Fair Circuit
Shown by Ty Stead
Bred by Swenson Genetics
Sired by Super Trooper
Grand Champion Barrow
2009 Harper County Livestock Show
2 Time Grand
2009 Oklahoma Jackpot Circuit
Shown by Harland Family
Bred by Stohlquist Showpigs
Sired by Bearfoot
Grand Champion Market Hog
2009 New York State Fair
Bred by Spinler Showpigs
Sired by Cowboy Troy
Reserve Grand Champion Market Hog
2009 New York State Fair
Bred by Spinler Showpigs
Sired by Cowboy Troy

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
1st Class 5 Duroc Gilt
2009 National Jr Summer Spectacular
Shown by David Amman
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Gameplan
1st Class 3 Duroc Barrow
2009 WPX Junior National
Shown by David Amman
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Gameplan
1st Class ? Duroc Gilt
2009 National Jr Summer Spectacular
Shown by Christine Todd
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Gameplan
5th Overall Duroc Gilt
2009 National Jr Summer Spectacular
Shown by Karson Osborn
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Gameplan

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Reserve Champion Duroc Boar
2009 NSR STC
Shown by Beyers Farms
Sired by GamePlan
2nd Class 1 Duroc Boar
2009 NSR STC
Shown by Beyers Farms
Sired by GamePlan
Grand Champion Gilt Overall
2009 NJSA Southeast Regional
Shown by Lauren Robbins
Bred by Jared Frueh
Sired by The Judge
3 Time Grand Overall Gilt
2009 Missouri Jackpot Circuit
Shown by Troy Sloan
Bred by Team Sloan
Sired by Cowboy Troy

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Grand Overall Gilt
2009 Morgan County - IL
Multiple Champion ICPA Circuit
Shown by Jenna Wheeler
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by GamePlan
Grand Champion Overall
2009 WNY Hog Preview Classic
Shown by Scott Gowanlock
Bred by Spinler Showpigs
Sired by Bearfoot
Grand Champion Overall
2009 Iroquois Co - IL
Shown by Caleb Schroeder
Bred by Yantis Swine Farm
Sired by Cowboy Troy
Grand Champion Overall
2009 Chautaqua County Open & 4H
Shown by Michael Kibbe
Bred by Spinler Showpigs
Sired by Cowboy Troy

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Reserve Grand Champion
2009 Chautaqua County Open Show
Shown by Patrick Kibbe
Bred by Spinler Showpigs
Sired by Cowboy Troy
Grand Champion Overall
2009 Cattaraugus County 4H
Shown by Tybak Family
Bred by Spinler Showpigs
Sired by Cowboy Troy
3rd Overall Champion
2009 Cattaraugus County 4H
Shown by Natalie Booth
Bred by Spinler Showpigs
Sired by Cowboy Troy
Grand Champion Overall
2009 Erie County 4H
Shown by Allison Gowanlock
Bred by Spinler Showpigs
Sired by Cowboy Troy

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Class Champion
2009 WPX Junior Nationals
Shown by Caleb Schroeder
Bred by Coyne & Yantis
Sired by Macho Uno
Grand Champion Barrow
2009 Stephenson Co Junior Open Show
Bred by Tyler Benning
Sired by Cowboy Troy
Champion Hampshire Gilt
2009 Winter Type Conference
Bred by Swenson Genetics
Shown by Bryce Bedeker
Sired by The Fever
Grand Champion Gilt
2009 Iroquois County Fair
Shown by Caleb Schroeder
Bred by Yantis
Sired by Cowboy Troy

 

Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Grand Champion Purebred
Reserve Overall
2008 Sandwich Fair Jr. Show
Sired by The Fever
Bred by Kyle Mason
Reserve Overall
Champion Hamp Barrow
2008 NJSA Southwest Regional
Bred and shown by Trey Fecke
Sired by The Fever
Champion Bred and Owned
Hampshire Gilt
2008 NJSA Eastern Regional
Bred and Shown by Trey Fecke
Sired by The Fever
Grand Champion Junior Gilt
2008 Indiana State Fair Junior Show
Shown by Crouch Family
Bred by Noah Horsley
Sired by Perfect 10

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Champion Yorkshire Gilt
2008 NSR Extravaganza
Bred by Swenson Genetics
Sired by Suit Up
Reserve Champion Crossbred
2008 IL State Fair PeeWee Show
Shown by Cade Fecke
Bred by Fecke Family
Sired by Capitol One
3rd Class 7 Duroc Gilt
2008 NJSS
Shown by Alicia Keller
Bred by Swenson Genetics
Sired by Navel Officer
Champion Hampshire Gilt
2008 San Antonio Livestock Show
$10,000 Scholarship Winner
Shown by Coby Cook
Bred by Jim & Mike McCoy
Sired by The Judge!

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Grand Champion Market Hog
2008 Grundy County Fair
Shown by Justin Bedeker
Bred by Swenson Genetics
Sired by Norm
Grand Champion Market Gilt
2008 Grundy County Fair
Shown by Bryce Bedeker
Bred by Swenson Genetics
Sired by Norm
Reserve Champion Purebred Barrow
2008 Iowa State Fair 
Bred by Grings Kids
Sired by Suit Up
Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt
2008 Summer Type Conference
Bred by Darin Straka
Sired by The Judge

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Champion Yorkshire Barrow
2008 Illinois State Fair
Bred by Stohlquist Showpigs
Sired by Suit Up
Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow
2008 Illinois State Fair Open
Shown & Bred by Brandon Yantis
Sired by Suit Up
Champion Lightweight Barrow
2008 Illinois State Fair Junior Show
Bred by Stohlquist Showpigs
Sired by Perfect 10
Champion Middleweight Barrow
2008 Illinois State Fair Junior Show
Bred by Swenson Genetics
Sired by Norm

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Grand Champion Gilt
2008 Winners Advantage Jackpot Show
2008 ILPSC Preview Show
Shown by Jill Halat
Bred by Stohlquist
Sired by Perfect 10
Reserve Grand Champion Barrow
2008 Wisconsin State Fair Open Show
Bred by Stohlquist
Sired by Suit Up
Class Champion Hampshire Barrow
2008 Oklahoma City Youth Expo
Bred by Tom Moyer & Family
Sired by Perfect 10
Grand Champion Barrow
2008 Stephenson County Fair
Bred and shown by Keltner Family
Sired by Perfect 10

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
     
Class Winner
2008 WPX Junior Nationals 
Shown by Jenna Wheeler
     

 

Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
"Testify"
$9500 2nd Class 5 Hampshire Boar
2007 NSR Fall Classic
Bred by SNS Syndicate
Purchased by Turning Point Sires
Sired by The Judge
"McCoy"
$4000 3rd Class 5 Hampshire Gilt
2007 NSR Fall Classic
Bred by SNS Syndicate
Purchased by Jim and Mike McCoy
Sired by The Judge
"Ethel"
$7500 2nd Class 5 Hampshire Gilt
2007 NSR Fall Classic
Bred by SNS Syndicate
Purchased by SNS Syndicate
Sired by The Judge
"Belted"
6th Overall Dark Cross Male
2007 NSR Fall Classic
Bred by Stohlquist Showpigs
Purchased by Lean Value Sires
Sired by Perfect 10

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
"Blue"
Champion White Cross Gilt
2007 NSR Fall Classic
Bred by Stohlquist Showpigs
Sired by Perfect 10
Grand Champion Barrow Overall
2007 Wisconsin State Fair 
Shown by Jordan Tibbets 
Bred by Stohlquist Showpigs 
Sired by Perfect 10
Champion Duroc Barrow
2007 NJSA Southwest Regional 
Shown by Austin Langemeier
Bred by Brandon Yantis
Sired by Bronco
3rd Overall Yorkshire Gilt
2007 NJSS
$7000 Class winner
2007 STC
Shown by Miles Toenyes
Bred by Swenson Genetics
Sired by Jocephus

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Class Champion
2007 NJSS
Shown by Katie Hargrave
Bred by Swenson Genetics
Sired by Bronco
Overall Yorkshire Points Champion 2007 ICPA 
Shown by Jenny Stade 
Bred by Swenson Genetics 
Sired by Jocephus
Grand Champion Barrow
2007 Wisconsin Badger Classic
Shown by Taylor & Carter Daniel 
Bred by Cherney Farms
Sired by The Judge
Grand Champion Barrow
2007 Stephenson Open, 4-H, Jr
Bred and Shown by BRK Pork
Sired by Perfect 10

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Grand Champion Barrow
2007 Boone County Fair
Shown by Brooke Riley 
Bred by Stohlquist Showpigs
Sired by Talk About It
Champion Spot Gilt
2007 Winners Advantage Jackpot 
Shown by Kane Austin 
Bred by New Age Genetics 
Sired by 38 Special
Champion Spot Barrow
2007 Winners Advantage Jackpot 
Shown by Adam Moritz 
Bred by New Age Genetics 
Sired by 38 Special
Reserve Champion Cross Gilt
2007 IL State Fair Junior Show 
Shown by Victoria Krueger 
Bred by Rebecca Krueger 
Sired by Steve the Pirate

 

 

     
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
 
Champion Hampshire Gilt
2007 IL State Fair Open Show
Bred by Cornerstone Genetics 
Sired by The Judge
Grand Champion Barrow
2007 Kankakee County 4-H Show
Shown by Trey Fecke
Bred by Swenson Genetics
Sired by Perfect 10
Grand Champion Overall
2007 Stockmans Classic - OR
Shown by Jesse Meadows
Bred by Rockin AJ Genetics
 

 

Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
Showtime Sires Winner
 
Grand Barrow Overall
2006 Boone County Fair 
Bred by Yates Farms
Sired by Lifetime Stand
Champion Yorkshire Barrow
2006 IL State Fair Open Show
Shown by Courtney Dannenberg 
Bred by Peterson and Dannenberg
Sired by On the Ball
Champion 'Hampshire Barrow
2006 IL State Fair Junior Show 
Shown by Carley Bobell 
Bred by Yates Farms 
Sired by Lifetime Stand
 

 

Showtime Sires Showtime Sires
 
Featured on Thepigplanet.com